Monday:

BIOL 691-005/BIOS 710-001, Vaccines, Narayanan, 1:30-4:10PM, PW: Bull Run 248

BINF 634, Bioinformatics Programming, Solka, 4:30-7:10PM, PW: Colgan 304B

BINF 690, Numerical Methods for Bioinformatics, Klimov, 4:30-7:10PM, PW: Bull Run 252

BIOL 685, Emerging Infectious Diseases, Kashanchi, 4:30-7:10PM, PW: Bull Run 246

BIOL 666, Genetic Concepts in Health Care, Baranova, 4:30-7:10PM, PW: Bull Run 248

BINF 705, Research Ethics, Solka, 7:20-8:35PM, PW: Colgan 304B

 

Tuesday:

BIOL 695-003/BIOS 704-001, Colloquium Series, Kashanchi, 12:00-1:10PM, PW: Colgan 304B

BIOL 691-004, Neuropharmacology, Kabbani, 10:30-1:10PM, FX: Innovation Hall 336

BINF 730, Biological Sequence/Genome Analysis, Jafri, 1:30-4:10PM, PW: Colgan 327

BIOL 538-201, Mammalogy, Molloy, 1:30-4:10PM, FX: Exploratory Hall L509

BIOL 695-005/BIOS 704-005, Applications of Genomics in Health, Seto, 3:00-4:15 PM, PW: Bull Run 246

BIOL 695-008/BIOS 703, Cell Communications in Cancer, Baranova/Mueller, 4:30-5:45, PW: Bull Run 249

BIOL 563, Virology, Wu, 4:30-7:10 PM, PW: Bull Run 248

BIOL 648-001, Population Ecology, Rockwood, 4:30-7:10 PM, FX: Enterprise Hall 173

 

Wednesday:

BIOL 695-006/BIOS 704-006, Francisella – Physiology & Pathogenesis, Van Hoek, 1:30-2:45PM, PW: Bull Run 248

BINF 701/BIOS 701, Systems Biology, TBA, 1:30-4:10PM, PW: Colgan 327

BIOL 695-007/BIOS 710-002, Seminar: Complex Adaptive Systems in Molecular Ecology, Gillevet, 3:00-4:15PM, PW: Colgan 437

BIOL 682, Advanced Eukaryotic Cell Biology, Narayanan, 4:30-7:10PM, PW: Bull Run 246

BIOL 574-001, Population Genetics, TBA, 4:30-7:10PM, FX: Innovation Hall 323

 

Thursday:

BINF 531/631, Molecular Cell Biology, Seto, 4:30-7:10PM, PW: Colgan 327

BINF 731, Protein structure Analysis, Vaisman, 4:30-7:10PM, PW: Colgan 304B

BIOS 715-201, Molecular Ecology, Gillevet, 4:30-7:10PM, PW:Bull Run 249

BIOS 741-002, Genomics, Fryxell, 4:30-7:10PM, PW: Colgan 204

 

Friday:

BIOL 508, Research & Development in a Biotechnology Company, Chandhoke, 10:30-1:10PM, FX: Innovation Hall 134

 

Monday & Tuesday:

BIOL 538-001, Mammalogy, Laemmerzahl, 12:00-1:15PM, FX: Exploratory Hall L509

 

Monday & Wednesday

BIOL 583-001, General Biochemistry, Erb, 8:30-10:20AM, FX: Planetary Hall 131

 

Tuesday & Thursday:

BIOL 532-001, Animal Behavior, TBA, 10:30-11:45AM, FX: Enterprise Hall 276

BIOL 507-007, Conserv Bio-Fund 21 Century, Freeman, 10:30-1:10PM, FX: Nguyen Engineering Building 1107

BIOL 583-002, General Biochemistry, Erb, 1:30-3:20PM, FX: Enterprise Hall 178

 

Asynchronous/Online:

BINF 704-DL1, Colloquium in Bioinformatics, Solka


 

 

Spring 2017 Schedule